133 Davis St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Davis St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $651,654, approximately $433 per square foot. 133 Davis St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
King John and King Deolinda J
Bought by
King John and King Deolinda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
King John and King Deolinda J
Bought by
King John and King Deolinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King John | -- | -- | |
| King John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $509,400 | $339,200 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $490,900 | $339,200 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $479,900 | $335,600 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $433,400 | $335,600 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $422,400 | $327,800 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $46 | $412,900 | $327,800 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $404,000 | $320,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $404,000 | $320,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $404,000 | $320,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $391,600 | $312,800 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $379,100 | $305,600 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map