Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Fortin
Heritage Realty
(508) 801-1909
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,789 - $587,000
Beautifully updated 3 bed 2 bath farmhouse in desirable South Rehoboth! Recent improvements include -Open kitchen updated within the last 2 years with granite counters, recessed lighting and new appliances. Newer roof, septic, furnace, electrical and updated bathrooms. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Fantastic commuter location minutes from RT. 6 and 195 on ramps.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Richard A | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Gallucci Jane L | $93,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weller Richard A | $327,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallucci Jane L | $213,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallucci Jane L | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallucci Jane L | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $370,300 | $154,400 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $385,800 | $154,400 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $371,900 | $151,400 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $274,600 | $151,400 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $264,900 | $144,100 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $254,200 | $144,100 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $249,000 | $137,300 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $243,100 | $137,300 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $243,100 | $137,300 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $229,300 | $130,700 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $216,400 | $124,500 | $91,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Fortin
Heritage Realty
(508) 801-1909
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Catherine Edington
The Mello Group, Inc.
(508) 245-3499
11 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72771947
APN: REHO-000002-000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.