$95,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price

133 E 2nd St Assaria, KS 67416

2 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$103 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

SOLD BEFORE INPUT. Charming Craftsman style bungalow full of character and natural light. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 920 sq ft. of comfortable living space with central heat and air. It showcases beautiful original woodwork and doors throughout including the original front door and a large working pocket door. The inviting living room flows into the dining room where dual stunning built in bookcases featuring glass front doors are ideal for storing your treasured belongings. A full length window seat fills the west wall of the dining space making it the perfect spot to relax or enjoy morning coffee. Additional features include a new roof and gutters, a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom, a closed-in back porch, unfinished basement for storage, a new roof and gutters and alley access. Located in the SE of Saline School district, this home offers the appeal of small town living in Assaria, KS while being just a short 10-minute drive to Salina or Lindsborg.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juanelle Garretson

SalinaHomes License #00217993 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Juanelle Garretson

SalinaHomes License #00217993 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,219

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085-181-12-0-20-07-002.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,219

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Reso Fencing: Chain Link
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Sold-Inner Office
  • Subdivision Name: NONE LISTED ON TAX RECORD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 920
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Handicap Access, Window Coverings-All
  • Reso Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • DiningArea: Formal
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • KitchenFeatures: Electric Hookup,Laminate Counters

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Guttering - ALL, Other
  • Foundation Details: Partial, Crawl Space, No Egress Window(s), Brick, Ledge

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southeast Saline
  • High School: Southeast Saline
  • Junior High Dist: Southeast Of Saline School District (USD 306)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southeast Saline

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 085-181-12-0-20-07-002.00-0
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1219.02

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $95,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,219 $9,510 $1,458 $8,052
2024 $1,043 $8,303 $1,458 $6,845
2023 $1,043 $7,463 $1,458 $6,005
2022 $1,143 $8,084 $1,381 $6,703
2021 $1,046 $7,164 $1,350 $5,814
2020 $964 $6,555 $1,350 $5,205
2019 $558 $7,589 $1,327 $6,262
2018 $1,050 $7,300 $1,327 $5,973
2017 $0 $6,624 $1,285 $5,339
2016 $0 $7,118 $899 $6,219
2015 -- $8,123 $902 $7,221
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 669354

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 181-12-0-20-07-002.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.