133 E Central Ave Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $59,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Central Ave, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $53,112, approximately $54 per square foot. 133 E Central Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Central Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Jones Henry
Bought by
Barbara Hayworth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Jones Henry and Jones Melissa
Bought by
Hayworth Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Home Qi Inc
Bought by
Jones Henry and Jones Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Davis Archie Lee
Bought by
Home Qi Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Davis Ella Mae
Bought by
Davis Archie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Schmidt Timothy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1988
Sold by
Cody Darlene G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Hayworth | $1 | -- | |
| Hayworth Barbara | $300 | None Available | |
| Jones Henry | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Home Qi Inc | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Archie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barbara Hayworth | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $9,030 | $2,275 | $6,755 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $9,030 | $2,275 | $6,755 |
| 2023 | $514 | $5,705 | $1,785 | $3,920 |
| 2022 | $503 | $5,705 | $1,785 | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $494 | $5,705 | $1,785 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $535 | $5,285 | $1,715 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $518 | $5,285 | $1,715 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $500 | $5,285 | $1,715 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $5,145 | $1,400 | $3,745 |
| 2016 | $517 | $14,700 | $4,000 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $489 | $14,700 | $4,000 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $324 | $5,150 | $1,400 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | $324 | $5,150 | $1,400 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map