149 E Central Ave Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $74,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Central Ave, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $68,021, approximately $43 per square foot. 149 E Central Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Central Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Banks Eddie L
Bought by
Russel Antonio S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Banks Eddie L
Bought by
Banks Alicia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Lewandowski Barbara
Bought by
Banks Eddie L and Banks Alicia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1998
Sold by
Lewandowski Barbara
Bought by
Banks Eddie and Banks Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Lewandowski Lewandowski R R and Lewandowski B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russel Antonio S | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Banks Alicia L | -- | -- | |
| Banks Eddie L | $34,300 | Metro Title Agency Inc | |
| Banks Eddie | $34,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banks Eddie L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Eddie | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,235 | $2,240 | $15,995 |
| 2024 | $611 | $18,235 | $2,240 | $15,995 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $17,360 | $1,505 | $15,855 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $17,360 | $1,505 | $15,855 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $17,360 | $1,505 | $15,855 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $16,835 | $1,435 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $16,835 | $1,435 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $16,835 | $1,435 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $16,450 | $1,400 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $16,450 | $1,400 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $16,450 | $1,400 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map