133 E Exeter St Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Exeter St, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $399,473, approximately $334 per square foot. 133 E Exeter St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sea Park Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Fender Robert C and Fender David A
Bought by
Ford Eugene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Cozza Karen S and Shontere Karen S
Bought by
Ford Eugene A and Ford Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,135
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Eugene A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Ford Eugene A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Eugene A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Eugene A | $81,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $120,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $117,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $114,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $110,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $107,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $106,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $103,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $101,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $99,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $97,690 | $65,000 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $97,020 | $60,000 | $37,020 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $96,250 | $55,000 | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map