133 E Madill St Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $561,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Madill St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $528,427, approximately $302 per square foot. 133 E Madill St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Haro Michael J and Haro Connie E
Bought by
Haro Michael J and Haro Connie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haro Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $122,480 | $22,022 | $100,458 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $120,080 | $21,591 | $98,489 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $117,726 | $21,168 | $96,558 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $115,418 | $20,753 | $94,665 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $113,156 | $20,347 | $92,809 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $109,802 | $19,745 | $90,057 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $107,650 | $19,358 | $88,292 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $105,540 | $18,979 | $86,561 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $103,471 | $18,607 | $84,864 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $101,918 | $18,328 | $83,590 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $99,922 | $17,969 | $81,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map