133 E Perry Rd Ligonier, IN 46767
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Perry Rd, Ligonier, IN 46767 and is currently estimated at $286,749, approximately $113 per square foot. 133 E Perry Rd is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including West Noble High School, Nature Hill School, and South Eden School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $305,100 | $32,800 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $284,200 | $32,800 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $267,800 | $30,400 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $255,100 | $30,400 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $219,200 | $30,200 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $194,700 | $25,500 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $172,800 | $22,900 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $160,900 | $21,400 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $157,900 | $20,400 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $163,000 | $20,400 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $733 | $130,600 | $20,400 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map