303 E Perry Rd Ligonier, IN 46767
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $218,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Perry Rd, Ligonier, IN 46767 and is currently estimated at $204,728, approximately $157 per square foot. 303 E Perry Rd is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including West Noble High School, Nature Hill School, and South Eden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Arnold Deskins
Bought by
Landry Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Outstanding Balance
$81,806
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Daniel Esparza
Bought by
Arnold Deskins
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Angela | $92,490 | Attorney Only | |
| Arnold Deskins | $40,000 | Lakeland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Angela | $91,575 | |
| Closed | Landry Angela | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $186,400 | $30,300 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $988 | $181,100 | $30,300 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $942 | $172,200 | $28,000 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $954 | $166,900 | $28,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $824 | $145,500 | $28,000 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $733 | $129,000 | $23,700 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $641 | $116,700 | $21,300 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $550 | $110,400 | $19,900 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $580 | $109,500 | $18,900 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $564 | $113,000 | $18,900 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $507 | $101,200 | $18,900 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map