133 E Rauch Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $709,969
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 E Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $634,323, approximately $204 per square foot. 133 E Rauch Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Snyder Thomas J
Bought by
Elliott Steven A and Elliott Connie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Steven A | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott Steven A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $459,000 | $459,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $423,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $352,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $352,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |