NOT LISTED FOR SALE

133 E Williams St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $176,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,684 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2012

Last sale price $73,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,229 / mo

219 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • Carpet
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2012

Great 2 Family opportunity in Waterloo * All separate utilities * well maintained dwelling with fresh exterior paint. 1st floor 2 bedroom apt formal dining room, enclosed porch, * 2nd floor is a 2bed room freshly paint and ready to rent. New Roof 2007, 3 bay garage great for some added income. Second floor apartment available for rent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vincent Fischer

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30FI1132984 Listed on: 10/26/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Vincent Fischer

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1896

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x199

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-011-000-0001-092-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $5,325
  • Gross Income $14,100

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,642

Year Built

Built in 1896

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1896
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Village of Waterloo north on Virgina Street Right on East William Street property on Left after Clark Street
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.32
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-011-000-0001-092-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X199
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 14100.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 5325.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3642.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Koopman Jarod and Koopman Carly S
Bought by
Trahms Andrew and Trahms Jillian
Current Estimated Value
$164,292

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2011
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-8.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trahms Andrew $135,000 None Available
Koopman Jarod $73,000 Anthony Iacovangelo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Koopman Jarod $58,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Sold $73,000 -8.6% $27 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2011 10/26/11 For Sale $79,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2024 $4,214 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2023 $41 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2022 $4,123 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2021 $3,981 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2020 $3,923 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2019 $1,567 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2018 $3,835 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2017 $3,751 $86,800 $14,700 $72,100
2016 $3,915 $78,900 $13,200 $65,700
2015 -- $78,900 $13,200 $65,700
2014 -- $78,900 $13,200 $65,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R170526

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-011-000-0001-092-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.