136 E Elisha St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $186,910
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Elisha St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $171,478, approximately $115 per square foot. 136 E Elisha St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Vanorden Paul R
Bought by
Alvaro Laurie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,543
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Riek James E and Riek Martha M
Bought by
Vanordern Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvaro Laurie C | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Vanordern Paul | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvaro Laurie C | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $37 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $78,300 | $14,900 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $69,400 | $13,400 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $13,400 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $13,400 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map