$315,000
UNDER CONTRACT $20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,954/month

Total Views 71,555
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This stunning place you will want to call home is nestled in the desirable Bradley Point South community and offers beautiful lagoon views with easy access right from your backyard. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan perfect for entertaining or comfortable daily living with some new updates! Natural light fills the space, leading out to a screened-in porch, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings overlooking the view. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and room for pets, play, or gatherings. Enjoy Bradley Point South community amenities, including a pool, playground, fitness center, clubhouse, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers it all!

Listing Agent

Teresa Cowart

RE/MAX Accent License #290798 Listed on: 01/01/2026

RE/MAX Accent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,829

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21030F12056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,829

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 315000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Country Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1659.00
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 450.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southwest
  • High School: Windsor Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Parcel#: 21030F12056
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Lot: 531
  • Tax Amount: 2829

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,829 $150,720 $28,000 $122,720
2024 $22 $140,040 $24,000 $116,040
2023 $998 $108,400 $18,000 $90,400
2022 $2,522 $99,800 $18,000 $81,800
2021 $3,566 $81,800 $16,800 $65,000
2020 $2,409 $79,720 $16,800 $62,920
2019 $3,389 $76,280 $16,800 $59,480
2018 $3,298 $73,320 $16,800 $56,520
2017 $2,191 $68,840 $12,000 $56,840
2016 $1,332 $45,640 $12,000 $33,640
2015 $500 $12,000 $12,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $315,000 -2.5% $190 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $322,999 -2.1% $195 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $330,000 -1.5% $199 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $335,000 +19.6% $202 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $280,000 +3.7% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Warranty Deed $179,900 --
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,000 VA
Previous Owner $183,767 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Teresa Cowart

RE/MAX Accent

(912) 378-4462

Section Image

Teresa Cowart embarked on her real estate journey in 2004, transitioning from a successful career in corporate Human Resources that spanned over a decade. Fueled by her dedication and the responsibility of raising three young children, she embarked on a remarkable journey to establish a thriving career in real estate. Teresa’s unwavering commitment not only ensured her family’s well-being but also positioned her as a respected community leader and a valuable asset to her clients.

In

Teresa's Other Listings

  • 607 Kendal Ct, Savannah, GA 31419

    $255,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • 607 Kendal Ct
    • Savannah, GA

    Seller is offering $4,000 towards the Buyer's closing costs with an acceptable offer!! Welcome to 607 Kendal Ct in Savannah, Georgia! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bath townhouse offers comfort, convenience, and value. Sold partially furnished with all appliances conveying, this home is move-in ready and perfect for homeowners or investors alike. The functional layout provides spacious