NOT LISTED FOR SALE

133 Farmview Cibolo, TX 78108

Estimated Value: $337,773 - $378,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,851 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,405 / mo

120 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Move-in ready, large home with 2 living areas, island kitchen and FOUR+ bedrooms! Great location on the corner of a cul-de-sac in a nice neighborhood with pool and park. Buyer MUST provide proof of funds. Property sold as is whereas. No representation is made to the validity of the information provided including, but not limited to HOA, taxes, schools, etc. Buyer must verify all information. VA is the owner of record.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Talkington

Texas Property Shop Listed on: 10/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriel Felder

Gabriel Felder Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,473

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,851 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 38 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G3905100903800000

Community Details

Overview

  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,473

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: CIBOLO VISTA
  • Directions: From FM 78: North on FM 1103. Right on Vista Del Rey. Left at curve. Left on Farmview. Home is on the corner.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Broadway St No. 233
  • HotsheetDate: 2018-03-22T15:34:36Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 70.15
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 200.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, GARDR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2851.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 23.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: POOL, PARK
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: Cibolo Vistas Homewners Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G3905100903800000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5472.52
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2017
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
List Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$355,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$201,384
Outstanding Balance
$173,088
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Cline Kenneth J and Cline Angela
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Mauricio Michael and Mauricio Theresa
Bought by
Vidal George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Cline Kenneth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,633
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Felder Ii Robert E -- None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc $165,967 None Available
Vidal George -- Longhorn Title
Cline Kenneth J -- Stc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felder Ii Robert E $201,384
Previous Owner Cline Kenneth J $207,633
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Off Market -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Sold -- -- --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2017 10/17/17 For Sale $200,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,770 $349,449 $40,071 $309,378
2024 $5,770 $354,630 $49,038 $375,194
2023 $6,229 $322,391 $61,893 $323,546
2022 $6,307 $293,083 $41,868 $266,475
2021 $6,074 $266,439 $41,876 $235,353
2020 $5,560 $253,275 $36,745 $216,530
2019 $5,151 $220,197 $29,643 $190,554
2018 $4,753 $205,100 $27,300 $177,800
2017 $5,084 $254,355 $28,350 $226,005
2016 $5,473 $237,677 $25,620 $212,057
2015 $5,084 $271,074 $33,600 $237,474
2014 $5,287 $237,487 $21,000 $216,487
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1274658

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G3905-1009-03800-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.