NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $754,000 - $853,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2018

Last sale price $438,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,541 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Brand new construction!!

Discover the epitome of modern living in this charming 400-square-foot Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) nestled at 133 Fireside Unit 2 in picturesque Oceanside, California. Elevate your lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a master bedroom, a luxurious walk-in shower, and the added luxury of air conditioning. This unit has private access, a turf lawn, and is tied into the solar that powers unit 1. This thoughtfully designed ADU also boasts a fully equipped kitchen with an electric stove top, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. With the added convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, this compact yet stylish living space exemplifies contemporary living at its finest. Immerse yourself in the essence of coastal living in this exceptional ADU, where every square foot is optimized for your comfort and enjoyment. The tenant will be prorated all utilities based on total number of occupants against the occupants of unit 1. Property comes with a flat rate of $100/month for utilities.

HOW TO APPLY
1. View the property
2. Visit our website find the property, and click "Apply Now"
3. Ensure that you have all the required documents and information needed (photo ID, proof of income)
4. Complete the online application form and attach the requested documents
5. Pay the application fee

APPLICATION, LEASE TERMS, AND FEES
- APPLICATION FEE: Non-Refundable $45/adult
- APPLICATION TURNAROUND TIME: 3 business days

- RENTER'S INSURANCE: Tenant must carry renter's insurance w/ minimum $100K liability

Patrize Properties, Inc
2211 Encinitas Blvd Suite 249
Encinitas, CA 92024
CalBRE #02090924

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Faye Hines

San Diego Homes and Estates License #00609629 Listed on: 08/09/2018

Co-Listed By

Apryl Barbin

San Diego Homes and Estates License #01838335

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Bolen

Compass License #01469909

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1601600500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Heritage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1601600500
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 290.84
  • Room Type: Family Room, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 5800.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Ulloa Jossymar
Bought by
Ulloa Jossymar and Ulloa Suzette
Current Estimated Value
$796,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$438,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-5.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$447,417
Outstanding Balance
$383,658
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$413,009

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$438,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-5.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$447,417
Outstanding Balance
$383,658
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$413,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ulloa Jossymar -- None Available
Ulloa Jossymar -- Wfg Title Company Of Califor
Ulloa Jossymar $438,000 Wfg Title Company
Walker Herman -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ulloa Jossymar $447,417
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Off Market $2,300 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Sold $438,000 -5.8% $291 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $465,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,509 $555,911 $127,630 $428,281
2024 $3,509 $479,012 $125,128 $353,884
2023 $3,460 $469,621 $122,675 $346,946
2022 $3,496 $460,414 $120,270 $340,144
2021 $5,102 $451,387 $117,912 $333,475
2020 $4,944 $446,759 $116,703 $330,056
2019 $4,800 $438,000 $114,415 $323,585
2018 $704 $65,967 $17,232 $48,735
2017 $70 $64,675 $16,895 $47,780
2016 $666 $63,408 $16,564 $46,844
2015 $646 $62,457 $16,316 $46,141
2014 $622 $61,235 $15,997 $45,238
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 180044205

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 160-160-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.