Estimated Value: $148,678 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 First St, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $187,339, approximately $208 per square foot. 133 First St is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $62,900 | $30,000 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $459 | $62,900 | $30,000 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $459 | $62,900 | $30,000 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $459 | $62,900 | $30,000 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $459 | $62,900 | $30,000 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $462 | $63,300 | $30,000 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $462 | $63,300 | $30,000 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $443 | $63,300 | $30,000 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $418 | $63,300 | $30,000 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $418 | $63,300 | $30,000 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $477 | $74,600 | $30,000 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $477 | $74,600 | $30,000 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map