$1,670,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,389 Sq Ft
3,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$699 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Loma Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 1-minute walk to Plateau Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful detached home with a full-size driveway in the highly desirable Portola Springs community of Irvine. The bright and inviting interior features brand-new vinyl flooring in the main living areas and upgraded wainscoting on the first floor, adding both style and durability.
The functional floor plan offers 1 bedroom downstairs and 3 bedrooms upstairs. The spacious primary suite includes a large bathroom and walk-in closet, while one secondary bedroom features a private balcony. Bedrooms are finished with plush carpeting for comfort.
The backyard is thoughtfully landscaped with newly installed pavers, creating a low-maintenance patio ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. Mature fruit trees and flowering plants add natural beauty and a peaceful garden setting.
Conveniently located near parks and scenic walking trails, and served by top-rated Irvine schools including Loma Ridge Elementary, Jeffrey Trail Middle School, and Portola High School. An exceptional opportunity to own in one of Irvine’s most sought-after communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Yan

Gold Orange Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-572-5899 License #01927933 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Eason Chen

Gold Orange Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-572-5899 License #02152063

Last Buyer's Agent

Sanjeev Kataria

Alta Realty Group CA, Inc License #02044107

Alta Realty Group CA, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway Up Slope From Street

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 17969
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93003514
  • $4,233 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 1,888 Units
  • Legado HOA, Phone Number (949) 330-6350
  • Keystone Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$298 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93003514
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2389.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 699.04
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Pool Features: Association, Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Side by Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Playground, Pool, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 108.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 190.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Legado HOA
  • Phone: 9493306350
  • Association Phone #2: 9498332600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Platinum Management Group
  • Association Management 2: Keystone

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Loma Ridge
  • High School: Portola
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jeffrey Trail
  • High School2: PORTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689
  • Latitude Manual: 33.69183300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1888
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 17969
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4233.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$1,720,000
Sold Price
$1,670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-2.91%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.33%
Original Mortgage
$1,336,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,334,504
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,670,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $944,500 First American Title Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,336,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $1,670,000 -2.9% $699 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $1,720,000 +3.0% $720 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Off Market $1,670,000 -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $1,720,000 +3.0% $720 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Off Market $1,670,000 -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $1,720,000 -- $720 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,821 $1,074,124 $581,107 $493,017
2024 $14,821 $1,053,063 $569,713 $483,350
2023 $14,568 $1,032,415 $558,542 $473,873
2022 $14,359 $1,012,172 $547,590 $464,582
2021 $14,152 $992,326 $536,853 $455,473
2020 $14,049 $982,151 $531,348 $450,803
2019 $14,032 $962,894 $520,930 $441,964

MLS Number: OC26051251

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-035-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.