133 High St Unit 10 Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 High St Unit 10, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $326,807, approximately $251 per square foot. 133 High St Unit 10 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans City School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Bruno Richard
Bought by
Bolog John E and Bolog Marguerite M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Wood Lynn T
Bought by
Connell John W and Connell Kathryn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolog John E | $179,500 | -- | |
| Connell John W | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,153 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $157,300 | $0 | $157,300 |