133 Janie St Sumiton, AL 35148
Estimated Value: $230,972 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Janie St, Sumiton, AL 35148 and is currently estimated at $243,493, approximately $138 per square foot. 133 Janie St is a home with nearby schools including Sumiton Christian School and Dora First Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2017
Sold by
Blevins Justin and Roach Laura Ashlyn
Bought by
Swindle Albert H and Swindle Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Roach Kenneth
Bought by
Roach Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindle Albert H | $150,000 | -- | |
| Roach Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,970 | $670 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,750 | $670 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,500 | $670 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $356 | $14,474 | $670 | $13,804 |
| 2020 | $356 | $14,800 | $680 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $356 | $14,960 | $680 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $301 | $12,740 | $680 | $12,060 |
| 2017 | $369 | $13,120 | $680 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $369 | $13,120 | $680 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $369 | $13,120 | $680 | $12,440 |
| 2014 | $362 | $12,880 | $680 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $362 | $12,880 | $680 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map