25

Recently Sold Sumiton, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $239,999 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    739 Old Warrior Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,678

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Carter RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    739 Old Warrior Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /50

    $389,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    539 Hayfield Dr, Dora, AL 35062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,464

    Last Listing Agent Justin Harbin RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    539 Hayfield Dr, Dora, AL 35062
  • /7

    $14,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    526 Hull Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith All Four Real Estate Inc

    526 Hull Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /58

    $265,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    355 Whitlow Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,645

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oliver Keller Williams-Jasper

    355 Whitlow Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /45

    $383,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    485 Docs Dr, Dora, AL 35062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,959

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    485 Docs Dr, Dora, AL 35062
  • /34

    $360,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    731 Hayfield Loop, Dora, AL 35062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,856

    Last Listing Agent Darold Newton EXP Realty LLC

    731 Hayfield Loop, Dora, AL 35062
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    54 Ashley Place, Dora, AL 35062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Carter RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    54 Ashley Place, Dora, AL 35062
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    113 Janie St, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,533

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bozeman RealtySouth-Northern Office

    113 Janie St, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 George Hambright Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $7,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurne Rhodes Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    0 George Hambright Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /29

    $155,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    197 Oak Dr, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,367

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    197 Oak Dr, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    17 Harding Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane BOZ Blackwell Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    17 Harding Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /32

    $196,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    631 Marklund Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,372

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tucker Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    631 Marklund Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14 Brandon Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $415,011

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Evans Joseph Carter Realty

    14 Brandon Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /31

    $191,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    160 1st Ave N, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,397

160 1st Ave N, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /5

    $14,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    525 Hull Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

525 Hull Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /20

    $38,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    63 Tanglewood Dr, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,417

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    63 Tanglewood Dr, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Mar 15, 2026

    239 Westbrook St, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,470

    Last Listing Agent Francine Swarts RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    239 Westbrook St, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /28

    $159,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    306 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Allison Beck Lokation Real Estate LLC

    306 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /7

    $34,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8475 County Line Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,333

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Justice Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    8475 County Line Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /25

    $161,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    322 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Allison Beck Lokation Real Estate LLC

    322 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    18 1st Ave N, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $196,965

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bradshaw RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    18 1st Ave N, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Brandon Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,011

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Evans Joseph Carter Realty

    14 Brandon Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /16

    $179,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    110 Scurlock St, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Carmichael RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    110 Scurlock St, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /49

    $25,750 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    578 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,052

    Last Listing Agent Lori King Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    578 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /42

    $462,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    385 Rouse Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavi

    385 Rouse Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Sumiton, AL?
Homes for sale in Sumiton, AL have an average home price of $224,611.
What is the average time to sell a house in Sumiton, AL?
The houses for sale in Sumiton, AL spend an average of 36 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sumiton, AL?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Sumiton, AL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Sumiton, AL?
22 homes have sold in Sumiton, AL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Sumiton, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$199,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$125
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
22
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$215,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home