Estimated Value: $141,026 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Johns Ln, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $201,757, approximately $257 per square foot. 133 Johns Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Shawley David L and Baker Linda Joyce
Bought by
Shawley David L and Baker Linda Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Lapic Judith Ann
Bought by
Shawley David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Baker Linda Joyce
Bought by
Baker Linda Joyce and Shawley Sandra Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawley David L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shawley David L | $27,200 | None Available | |
| Baker Linda Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,246 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2025 | $2,417 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,970 | $1,870 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map