Estimated Value: $142,050 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Pine Run Rd, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $235,683, approximately $211 per square foot. 2472 Pine Run Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Ernest and Schmidt Agnes M
Bought by
Thomas John C and Thomas Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John C | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,828 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2025 | $1,967 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $38,220 | $4,220 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $38,670 | $4,670 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $38,670 | $4,670 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,670 | $4,670 | $34,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,670 | $4,670 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map