133 Juniper Bend Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $516,756 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Juniper Bend Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $578,439, approximately $422 per square foot. 133 Juniper Bend Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $689,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $542,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $542,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $388,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $388,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $373,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $373,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $172,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map