Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,233,929
Studio
2
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Laurel Bluff Dr, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $1,081,482, approximately $340 per square foot. 133 Laurel Bluff Dr is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Bought by
Oertwig Norbert and Oertwig Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oertwig Norbert | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $1,100,135 | $510,000 | $590,135 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $556,704 | $255,000 | $301,704 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $556,704 | $255,000 | $301,704 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $556,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $556,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $556,704 | $255,000 | $301,704 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $556,704 | $255,000 | $301,704 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $556,704 | $255,000 | $301,704 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $618,983 | $360,000 | $258,983 |
| 2015 | -- | $618,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $618,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $618,983 | $360,000 | $258,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map