133 Lee Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Lee Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $719,689, approximately $539 per square foot. 133 Lee Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Eyes Ears Of The World, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Longinotti Family Trust
Bought by
Longinotti Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Longinotti Frances
Bought by
Hall Barbara L and Modica Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longinotti Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Frank J Longinotti Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Barbara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,927 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,450 | $3,500 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map