133 Low Ridge Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $386,216
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Low Ridge Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $375,554, approximately $208 per square foot. 133 Low Ridge Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Cordner Jonathan K and Cordner Lisa A
Bought by
Cordner Jonathan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Outstanding Balance
$170,745
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
John Grier Construction C
Bought by
Cordner Jonathan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordner Jonathan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordner Jonathan K | $127,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordner Jonathan K | $173,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordner Jonathan K | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $298,400 | $95,000 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $298,400 | $95,000 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $261,000 | $95,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $261,000 | $95,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $239,900 | $88,800 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $239,900 | $88,800 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $223,100 | $80,000 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $223,100 | $80,000 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $223,100 | $80,000 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $223,100 | $80,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,100 | $80,000 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,100 | $80,000 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map