133 Lower Vacation Blvd Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 and is currently estimated at $375,067, approximately $195 per square foot. 133 Lower Vacation Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Benjamin Cosor Elementary School, Fallsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Bais Yaakov High School Of South Fallsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Solomon Scheinfeld Est
Bought by
Leiner Family Holdings
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiner Family Holdings | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
| 2018 | -- | $90,240 | $21,600 | $68,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map