133 Mississippi St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $244,009
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Mississippi St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $202,252. 133 Mississippi St is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Glen Fuller and Glen Marilyn K
Bought by
Herrera Hernando R and Herrera Roxann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,606
Outstanding Balance
$89,101
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,151
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Hernando R | $103,632 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Hernando R | $102,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $58,149 | $1,560 | $56,589 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $51,814 | $1,560 | $50,254 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $50,351 | $1,560 | $48,791 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $48,930 | $1,560 | $47,370 |
| 2021 | $972 | $48,230 | $1,560 | $46,670 |
| 2020 | $978 | $48,230 | $1,560 | $46,670 |
| 2019 | $975 | $48,230 | $1,560 | $46,670 |
| 2018 | $970 | $48,230 | $1,560 | $46,670 |
| 2017 | $598 | $33,251 | $1,560 | $31,691 |
| 2016 | $598 | $32,328 | $1,560 | $30,768 |
| 2015 | $574 | $31,432 | $1,560 | $29,872 |
| 2014 | $573 | $31,628 | $2,626 | $29,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map