133 Montclair Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,954 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $450,239, approximately $288 per square foot. 133 Montclair Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Aggie Roberts Elementary School, Jack Lund Schofield Middle School, and Silverado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lim Elenita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,546
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Larosa Tom and Rozycki Maegen M
Bought by
Rozycki Maegen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Larosa Tom and Rozycki Maegen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Ba Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Pinckney William
Bought by
Ba Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Rehabilitation Installation Inc
Bought by
Blackwell Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Pinckney William
Bought by
Rehabilitation Installation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Mohr Augustus J and Mohr Carol M
Bought by
Pinckney William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Mohr Augustus J and Mohr Carol M
Bought by
Mohr Augustus J and Mohr Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Barbonte Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mohr Augustus J and Mohr Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Elenita | $156,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nv Centra | |
| Rozycki Maegen M | -- | -- | |
| Larosa Tom | $178,900 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ba Mortgage Llc | $157,915 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blackwell Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Rehabilitation Installation Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pinckney William | $160,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mohr Augustus J | -- | -- | |
| Mohr Augustus J | $48,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim Elenita | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa Tom | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinckney William | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Larosa Tom | $35,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,700 | $89,538 | $43,750 | $45,788 |
| 2025 | $1,651 | $89,150 | $42,000 | $47,150 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $89,150 | $42,000 | $47,150 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $90,386 | $44,800 | $45,586 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $76,447 | $34,230 | $42,217 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $71,600 | $31,150 | $40,450 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $69,159 | $28,700 | $40,459 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $65,673 | $27,300 | $38,373 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $60,450 | $23,100 | $37,350 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $60,928 | $22,750 | $38,178 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $58,972 | $20,300 | $38,672 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $50,508 | $14,000 | $36,508 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $40,772 | $12,250 | $28,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map