133 N St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,471 - $1,421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 N St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,195,368, approximately $792 per square foot. 133 N St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, South Boston Catholic Academy, and Gate of Heaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Allison David S and Allison Ann V
Bought by
Rooney Mark F and Mcmanus-Rooney Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$21,138
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,174,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Mark F | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooney Mark F | $25,000 | |
| Open | Rooney Mark F | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,062 | $955,300 | $358,100 | $597,200 |
| 2024 | $10,503 | $963,600 | $326,800 | $636,800 |
| 2023 | $9,766 | $909,300 | $308,400 | $600,900 |
| 2022 | $9,074 | $834,000 | $282,800 | $551,200 |
| 2021 | $8,639 | $809,700 | $274,600 | $535,100 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $724,600 | $268,000 | $456,600 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $664,800 | $193,900 | $470,900 |
| 2018 | $6,637 | $633,300 | $193,900 | $439,400 |
| 2017 | $6,385 | $602,900 | $193,900 | $409,000 |
| 2016 | $5,767 | $524,300 | $193,900 | $330,400 |
| 2015 | $6,263 | $517,200 | $151,300 | $365,900 |
| 2014 | $5,694 | $452,600 | $151,300 | $301,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map