713 E 5th St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,000 - $2,206,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,699
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E 5th St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,788,667, approximately $483 per square foot. 713 E 5th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including South Boston Catholic Academy, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Geary Johanna
Bought by
Hart Ellen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Ellen A | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Ellen A | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Hart Ellen A | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Hart Ellen A | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,458 | $2,025,700 | $644,100 | $1,381,600 |
| 2024 | $22,649 | $2,077,900 | $494,700 | $1,583,200 |
| 2023 | $21,054 | $1,960,300 | $466,700 | $1,493,600 |
| 2022 | $19,389 | $1,782,100 | $424,300 | $1,357,800 |
| 2021 | $19,015 | $1,782,100 | $424,300 | $1,357,800 |
| 2020 | $16,555 | $1,567,700 | $398,900 | $1,168,800 |
| 2019 | $15,740 | $1,493,400 | $299,600 | $1,193,800 |
| 2018 | $14,910 | $1,422,700 | $299,600 | $1,123,100 |
| 2017 | $14,343 | $1,354,400 | $299,600 | $1,054,800 |
| 2016 | $12,955 | $1,177,700 | $299,600 | $878,100 |
| 2015 | $11,970 | $988,400 | $233,400 | $755,000 |
| 2014 | $10,573 | $840,500 | $233,400 | $607,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map