133 Park Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Park Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $168,959, approximately $93 per square foot. 133 Park Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cash Valley Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Clark Mildred R
Bought by
Stallings Stephen D and Stallings Deborah J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Stephen D | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stallings Stephen D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $143,500 | $15,000 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $132,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $121,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $110,300 | $15,000 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $107,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $104,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $101,100 | $15,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map