Estimated Value: $358,000 - $641,218
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Pecan Dr, Burns, TN 37029 and is currently estimated at $525,805, approximately $438 per square foot. 133 Pecan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Ray Barker Jr Darrell and Ray Dawn Angela
Bought by
Searcy Clyde and Searcy Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1969
Bought by
Spencer Benny and Spencer Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy Clyde | $230,000 | Tennessee Title | |
| Spencer Benny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $151,875 | $41,650 | $110,225 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $136,800 | $41,650 | $95,150 |
| 2023 | $748 | $31,825 | $14,525 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $21,625 | $15,800 | $5,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map