133 Pleasant Place Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Pleasant Place, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $606,525, approximately $231 per square foot. 133 Pleasant Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Bought by
Gary & Shari Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Bought by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Bought by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Bought by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Faria Gary P
Bought by
Faria Gary P and Faria Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Clark Susan L
Bought by
Faria Gary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Brennan Allene W
Bought by
Brennen Allene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Brennan Harold F and Brennan Allene W
Bought by
Brenan Allene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Brennan Allene W
Bought by
Brennan Allene W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary & Shari Family Trust | -- | North American Title | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | North American Title | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | None Available | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | First American Title | |
| Faria Gary P | -- | -- | |
| Clark Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Brennen Allene W | -- | -- | |
| Brenan Allene W | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Allene W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faria Gary P | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Faria Gary P | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Faria Gary P | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Faria Gary P | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Faria Gary P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $298,054 | $63,376 | $234,678 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $292,211 | $62,134 | $230,077 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $286,482 | $60,916 | $225,566 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $280,866 | $59,722 | $221,144 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $275,359 | $58,551 | $216,808 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $267,193 | $56,815 | $210,378 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $261,954 | $55,701 | $206,253 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $256,818 | $54,609 | $202,209 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $251,784 | $53,539 | $198,245 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $248,003 | $52,735 | $195,268 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,145 | $51,702 | $191,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map