133 Princeton Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Highlights
- Waterfront
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Fireplace
- Cooling Available
- Combination Dining and Living Room
About This Home
New carpet, Fresh paint throughout, sunroom, folding table in laundry room, lots of shelving in garage, storage shed in back of yard, irrigation system, Fireplace. Spacious home with a great layout, 3 bedrooms on the main level with 2 full bathrooms, 4th bedroom is upsatirs full bathroom, floored attic foradditionall storage space.
Listing Agent
ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3347946000 License #49726 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 2015
Lot Details
- Waterfront
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,205 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Home Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Fire Sprinkler System
Schools
- Hidden Lake Primary/Beverlye Intermediate
- Dothan Prep/Carver 9Th Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 2/11/26
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +42.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2015 05/09/15 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 209846
APN: 10-09-32-2-002-082-000
- 201 Princeton Dr
- 229 Princeton Dr
- 207 Lace Dr
- 108 Brittany Dr
- 207 Candace Ct
- 202 Candace Ct
- 286 Prevatt Rd
- 118 Tablerock Ct
- 117 Watkins Dr
- 0 Mimosa Dr
- 2367 Mimosa Dr
- 347 Darlington Cir
- 2404 Glen Haven Dr
- 142 Tree Crest Rd
- 408 Darlington Cir
- 116 Radford Cir
- 211 Cumberland Dr
- 1304 Jonathan St
- 606 Mustang Dr
- 2310 Aberdeen Rd
- 205 Princeton Dr
- 109 Yuri Dr
- 1799 Ross Clark Cir
- 151 Radford Cir
- 131 Hedstrom Dr
- 1009 Jonathan St
- 306 Mustang Dr
- 1581 E Selma St
- 105 Saint Lawrence Dr
- 821 E Cottonwood Rd Unit 2
- 807 E Cottonwood Rd Unit 2
- 1000 Fairlane Dr
- 109 Cougar Dr
- 1004 Duke St
- 201 Connelly St
- 200 Medical Care Way
- 101 Gaines St
- 1113 S Foster St
- 806 S Ussery St
- 31 Trillium Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.