133 Ridge St Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $524,776 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Ridge St, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $565,194, approximately $490 per square foot. 133 Ridge St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,406 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $10,406 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $8,707 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $9,130 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $8,740 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $8,470 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map