133 Rustic Acres Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $167,118 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Rustic Acres, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $239,030, approximately $98 per square foot. 133 Rustic Acres is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Eric V and Fisher
Bought by
Ashley Vicki Earlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Vicki Earlene | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $70,980 | $5,880 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $411 | $67,860 | $5,700 | $62,160 |
| 2023 | $411 | $66,660 | $5,400 | $61,260 |
| 2022 | $403 | $64,980 | $5,220 | $59,760 |
| 2021 | $394 | $63,840 | $5,040 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $563 | $62,640 | $4,740 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $567 | $61,680 | $4,740 | $56,940 |
| 2018 | $483 | $60,360 | $4,740 | $55,620 |
| 2017 | $471 | $58,920 | $4,740 | $54,180 |
| 2016 | $461 | $57,840 | $4,380 | $53,460 |
| 2015 | $496 | $61,500 | $4,320 | $57,180 |
| 2014 | $549 | $66,720 | $4,320 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map