133 Ryans Way Ln Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Ryans Way Ln, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $280,604, approximately $215 per square foot. 133 Ryans Way Ln is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Zeb Vance Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Bought by
Sadler Sherri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Sherri L | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $224,689 | $25,840 | $198,849 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $224,689 | $25,840 | $198,849 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $136,510 | $16,000 | $120,510 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $141,410 | $22,000 | $119,410 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $141,409 | $22,000 | $119,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map