269 Stonehedge Dr Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Stonehedge Dr, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $263,881, approximately $174 per square foot. 269 Stonehedge Dr is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Zeb Vance Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Den Mark Construction Inc
Bought by
Foster Thomas and Foster Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,568
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$198,313
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Thomas | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Thomas | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $204,289 | $26,220 | $178,069 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $204,289 | $26,220 | $178,069 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $122,158 | $16,000 | $106,158 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $128,300 | $22,000 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $128,310 | $22,000 | $106,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map