133 S Hull St Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 S Hull St, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $143,196, approximately $146 per square foot. 133 S Hull St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Schlegel Susanne M
Bought by
Cavallo Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1988
Bought by
Schlegel Neil D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallo Matthew R | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlegel Neil D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $780 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $780 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $780 | $54,200 | $30,400 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map