133 S Main St Hamden, OH 45634
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 S Main St, Hamden, OH 45634 and is currently estimated at $167,922, approximately $109 per square foot. 133 S Main St is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School and Sts. Peter & Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Thacker Luronda and Collins Luronda
Bought by
Knipp Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,053
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$119,869
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipp Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knipp Thomas J | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $44,480 | $7,110 | $37,370 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $44,480 | $7,110 | $37,370 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $34,130 | $4,940 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $34,130 | $4,940 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $34,130 | $4,940 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $950 | $30,640 | $4,320 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $964 | $30,640 | $4,320 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $955 | $30,640 | $4,320 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $866 | $27,860 | $3,920 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $864 | $27,860 | $3,920 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $819 | $27,510 | $3,780 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $819 | $27,510 | $3,780 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map