Seller's Agent in 2025
Lorenda DiMeo
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 919-5445
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $478,912
Summerwood on the Sound - Coastal Living at Its Best! Welcome to 133 Sandy Point Road, a beautiful condominium in the desirable Summerwood on the Sound community. Offering 1,288 sq. ft. of open-concept living, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends comfort, style, and the ultimate shoreline lifestyle. Step inside to a bright and inviting floor plan with hardwood floors on the main level and an easy flow to the spacious deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The new windows fill the home with natural light, while thoughtful upgrades include a walk-in shower, new hot water heater & dehumidifier for peace of mind. Upstairs, two well-sized bedrooms with plush carpeting provide a cozy retreat. Life at Summerwood on the Sound means more than just a home-it's a lifestyle. Enjoy access to a private beach on Long Island Sound, complete with kayak and paddleboard racks, plus a community inground pool, tennis courts, and racquetball courts. Whether you're searching for a year-round residence or a seaside getaway, this home delivers the perfect blend of upgrades, comfort, and coastal amenities. "Well-maintained complex with new roof (2019)"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 AllPoints Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 919-5445 License #RES.0803613 Listed on: 09/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvecchio Wayne | $430,000 | -- | |
| Bunce Sara | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Bunce Sara | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Dalessio James | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dalessio James | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delvecchio Wayne | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalessio James | $159,788 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalessio James | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -7.5% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +16.3% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.6% | $311 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | +27.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $307,000 | -2.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $234,000 | $0 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $234,000 | $0 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $149,700 | $0 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $149,700 | $0 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $149,700 | $0 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $149,700 | $0 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $149,700 | $0 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $198,300 | $0 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $198,300 | $0 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $198,300 | $0 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $198,300 | $0 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $198,300 | $0 | $198,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lorenda DiMeo
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 919-5445
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Linda Conchado
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(203) 980-0549
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Terry Kemper
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 908-7820
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carla Mousch
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 227-4306
10 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24128689
APN: OSAY-000017-000022-H000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.