133 Saylor Ridge Ln Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,727 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Saylor Ridge Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $492,932, approximately $180 per square foot. 133 Saylor Ridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Golden Properties And Development Compan
Bought by
Williams Jared Ashby and Williams Scarlet Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Golden Propcrtics And Development Compan
Bought by
Smith Williams Jason Ashby and Smith Williams Scarlet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Saylor Ridge Llc
Bought by
Golden Properties And Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jared Ashby | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Williams Jason Ashby | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Golden Properties And Development Inc | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Williams Jason Ashby | $187,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Properties And Development Inc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $469,840 | $88,000 | $381,840 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $258,440 | $55,000 | $203,440 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $258,440 | $55,000 | $203,440 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $258,440 | $55,000 | $203,440 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $258,440 | $55,000 | $203,440 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $258,440 | $55,000 | $203,440 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $258,440 | $55,000 | $203,440 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $258,900 | $38,500 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $258,900 | $38,500 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $365 | $43,500 | $38,500 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map