Seller's Agent in 2026
Emily Van Doorn
Realty Pros Assured
(386) 767-7653
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Welcome to your dreamy 5-bedroom, 3.5- bath 2-story Colonial-style pool home on a corner cul-de-sac lot. A grand entry staircase opens to a light-filled foyer with luxury vinyl flooring and two spacious living areas. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, cooktop, double ovens, pantry, bar seating, and LG Profile appliances, all overlooking your private pool. A charming coffee bar adjoins the dining area. The flexible layout includes a downstairs secondary primary suite, while upstairs offers a spacious primary retreat with dual sinks, walk-in closet, and tiled glass-door shower, plus additional bedrooms with great-sized closets and a large flex/play space. The inside laundry room and half bath are conveniently located by the second staircase off the garage. Enjoy an enclosed porch, fully fenced backyard with irrigation and sheds, and an oversized two-car garage with abundant storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Pros Assured License #3511664 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $694,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $485,000 | Smarttitle Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $185,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $168,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $16,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $589,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $480,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $719,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $719,000 | +3.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | $694,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Sale | $694,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,335 | $558,819 | $80,000 | $478,819 |
| 2025 | $8,335 | $551,758 | $80,000 | $471,758 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $578,141 | $80,000 | $498,141 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $314,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $305,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $294,343 | $62,500 | $231,843 |
| 2020 | $0 | $307,982 | $57,750 | $250,232 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $184,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $180,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $177,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $173,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $172,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $171,053 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Emily Van Doorn
Realty Pros Assured
(386) 767-7653
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeremy DeLaCruz
Realty Pros Assured
(386) 441-7575
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sarah Caudill
Florida Life Real Estate Group
(386) 295-9664
1 in this area
828 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Taylor Westfall Gillette
Simply Real Estate
(386) 677-0870
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Taylor Westfall
Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1224226
APN: 4220-11-00-3000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.