NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $382,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2024

Last sale price $340,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,286 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Location, Location, Location! This 3-bedroom home is tucked away, but easily accessible to shopping, main thoroughfares, interstate, and Langley AFB. If you like to cook, the updated kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. If outdoor entertaining is your jam, enjoy the privacy-fenced backyard under the shade of the trees or on the screened back porch. If winters get you down, enjoy the warm, cozy glow from the fireplace. Schedule a showing today and don't let this one getaway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Reid

BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC License #0225241400 Listed on: 07/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non MLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,689

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial, Privacy
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.711
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Springdale
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1625.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1625.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • RecordSignature: 707201717
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Cable TV, Wired for Data
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Drywall, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, On Street

Schools

  • Elementary School: Christopher C. Kraft
  • High School: Bethel
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cesar Tarrant

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3689.0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2024
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$364,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,618
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,586
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,032

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Zapata Kaylee L and Zapata Emmanuel
Bought by
Figurelle Dillon A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,843
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Icc Worldwide Inc
Bought by
Zapata Kaylee L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Icc Worldwide Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc Sub Tr and Plasted Deborah M
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Davis Bryan K
Bought by
Plasted Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shider Hannah C $340,000 First American Title
Figurelle Dillon A $234,500 Attorney
Zapata Kaylee L $205,000 --
Icc Worldwide Inc $121,000 --
Beneficial Financial I Inc $138,759 --
Plasted Paul $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shider Hannah C $272,000
Previous Owner Figurelle Dillon A $212,843
Previous Owner Zapata Kaylee L $205,000
Previous Owner Icc Worldwide Inc $65,000
Previous Owner Plasted Paul $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Sold $340,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Sale $340,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,094 $345,600 $70,000 $275,600
2024 $3,700 $321,700 $70,000 $251,700
2023 $3,689 $305,800 $70,000 $235,800
2022 $3,207 $271,800 $65,000 $206,800
2021 $3,163 $244,600 $56,000 $188,600
2020 $2,848 $229,700 $56,000 $173,700
2019 $2,574 $207,600 $56,000 $151,600
2018 $2,589 $201,200 $53,500 $147,700
2017 $2,589 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,589 $201,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,589 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,559 $209,000 $53,500 $155,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2419000

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4001877

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.