133 Summit Ave Brookline, MA 02446
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,732,000 - $2,520,229
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Summit Ave, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,230,307, approximately $725 per square foot. 133 Summit Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Michael Driscoll, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Segal Miriam Est and Segal
Bought by
Russell Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Kirsten | $631,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Kirsten | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Russell Kirsten | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,214 | $1,845,400 | $1,420,400 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $17,322 | $1,773,000 | $1,365,200 | $407,800 |
| 2023 | $15,803 | $1,585,100 | $1,187,200 | $397,900 |
| 2022 | $15,382 | $1,509,500 | $1,130,600 | $378,900 |
| 2021 | $14,225 | $1,451,500 | $1,087,100 | $364,400 |
| 2020 | $12,321 | $1,303,800 | $945,300 | $358,500 |
| 2019 | $11,635 | $1,241,700 | $900,300 | $341,400 |
| 2018 | $10,572 | $1,117,600 | $766,900 | $350,700 |
| 2017 | $10,416 | $1,054,300 | $723,500 | $330,800 |
| 2016 | $10,268 | $985,400 | $676,100 | $309,300 |
| 2015 | $8,711 | $815,600 | $526,600 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $9,087 | $797,800 | $478,700 | $319,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map