133 Summit Ave Gilford, NH 03249
Estimated Value: $817,887 - $1,357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Summit Ave, Gilford, NH 03249 and is currently estimated at $1,003,222, approximately $398 per square foot. 133 Summit Ave is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Gilford Elementary School, Gilford Middle School, and Gilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Karlsson Bengt I and Karlsson Kathryn A
Bought by
Coleman Andre and Coleman Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Andre | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Andre | $180,842 | |
| Closed | Coleman Andre | $187,868 | |
| Closed | Coleman Andre | $25,888 | |
| Closed | Coleman Andre | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,521 | $634,650 | $369,750 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $7,140 | $634,650 | $369,750 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $630,750 | $369,750 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $443,750 | $221,850 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $443,750 | $221,850 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $336,850 | $221,850 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $317,620 | $118,320 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $254,840 | $88,740 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $254,840 | $88,740 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $248,800 | $98,600 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $245,300 | $98,600 | $146,700 |
| 2011 | $4,732 | $255,070 | $123,970 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map