Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Goodwin
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(619) 559-5353
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
This home is located at 133 Summit Ave Unit 14A, Summit, NJ 07901 since 26 March 2025. This property was built in 1924. 133 Summit Ave Unit 14A is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-522-1800 Listed on: 03/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
RACHELLE TEJEDA
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.7% | $477 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +22.0% | $460 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $249,000 | +10.7% | $383 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.5% | $346 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | For Sale | $219,500 | +44.4% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Sold | $152,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,173 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2024 | $236,587 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2023 | $236,587 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2022 | $234,182 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2021 | $236,041 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2020 | $238,392 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2019 | $238,665 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2018 | $237,134 | $5,467,700 | $1,350,000 | $4,117,700 |
| 2017 | $216,164 | $4,952,200 | $1,350,000 | $3,602,200 |
| 2016 | $212,994 | $4,952,200 | $1,350,000 | $3,602,200 |
| 2015 | $208,084 | $4,952,200 | $1,350,000 | $3,602,200 |
| 2014 | $202,686 | $4,952,200 | $1,350,000 | $3,602,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Goodwin
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(619) 559-5353
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
RACHELLE TEJEDA
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carrie Conte
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 462-2901
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Victoria Carter
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 220-3050
12 in this area
432 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
JEANNE FEENICK
NEXTHOME PREMIER
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Holly Folgia
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(908) 514-7475
7 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3953235
APN: 18 02608-0000-00013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.