133 Valley St Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $175,348 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Valley St, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $241,587, approximately $124 per square foot. 133 Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Bought by
Hugh Moreland J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh Moreland J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $10,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $10,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $10,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $10,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $10,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $10,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $16,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $16,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $13,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $13,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $13,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $13,106 | $0 | $0 |