133 Versailles Cir Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Versailles Cir, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $463,857, approximately $250 per square foot. 133 Versailles Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Bourget Alfred T and Bourget Patricia A
Bought by
Bourget Patricia Ann and Bourget Alfred T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Fullenweider Robert N
Bought by
Bourget Alfred T and Bourget Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Fullenweider Robert N and Fullenweider Jean O
Bought by
Fullenweider Robert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourget Patricia Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Bourget Alfred T | $390,000 | Alpha Title Services | |
| Fullenweider Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bourget Alfred T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $389,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $354,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $321,952 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $292,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $266,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $241,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $219,897 | $46,018 | $173,879 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $247,362 | $114,125 | $133,237 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $243,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $221,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $201,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $189,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map